Skip to content

Physical AI Lab

  • Home
  • Physical AI
  • VLA Models
  • Sim-to-Real
  • Foundation Models
  • Humanoid Robots
  • 한국어
  • 日本語
  • 简体中文
  • 繁體中文

Robot Data and Hardware

English articles about robot data and hardware at Physical AI Lab.

Humanoid Robot Actuator Industry: Motors, Reducers, Sensors, Modules and Scale

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
Humanoid robot actuator supply chain from components to joint modules

Map the humanoid robot actuator industry across motors, reducers, encoders, bearings, drives, joint modules, testing and manufacturing scale.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware

Edge AI for Robots: Onboard Inference, Latency, Power, Safety and Cloud Roles

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
Edge AI robot architecture connecting sensors, onboard inference, control and cloud services

Learn edge AI for robots, including onboard inference, latency, power, thermal limits, safety, updates and the right edge-cloud workload split.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware

Robot Sensors for Physical AI: Cameras, LiDAR, IMUs, Encoders, Force and Touch

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
Robot sensor suite including vision, range, motion, joint, force and touch

Compare robot cameras, depth, lidar, IMUs, encoders, force-torque and tactile sensors for Physical AI, fusion, calibration and safety.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware

Teleoperation Data for Robot Learning: Recording, Synchronization, Curation and Evaluation

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
Teleoperation data pipeline from human demonstration to robot policy evaluation

Learn how teleoperation data records human robot demonstrations, synchronizes observations and actions, supports policy training and captures recovery.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware

Bin Picking AI: How Robots Perceive Clutter, Plan Grasps, Avoid Collisions and Retry

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
AI bin picking decisions from scene segmentation to retry

Learn how bin-picking AI handles clutter through sensing, object separation, grasp ranking, collision checking, verification and retry logic.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware

Warehouse Picking Robots: System Architecture, AI, Metrics and Deployment Decisions

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
Warehouse picking robot workflow from order to verified item

Learn how warehouse picking robots connect orders, storage, transport, robotic grasping, verification, metrics and exception handling.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware

Robot Action Data: What a Training Episode Records and Why Video Alone Is Not Enough

2026-08-012026-07-29 by Physical AI Lab
Robot action data episode from observation and command to action and result

Learn what robot action data contains, how observations and commands are synchronized, why teleoperation matters and how to evaluate dataset quality.

Categories Robot Data and Hardware
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page14 Page15

Explore Physical AI

  • Physical AI Fundamentals
  • Vision-Language-Action Models
  • Sim-to-Real Transfer
  • Robot Foundation Models
  • Humanoid Robots

View all English articles

About This Site

Physical AI Lab publishes independent, source-linked guides to embodied AI, robotics and real-world deployment.

Read the Korean edition · 日本語版を読む · 简体中文版 · 繁體中文版

© 2026 Physical AI Lab · English Edition · 한국어 · 日本語 · 简体中文 · 繁體中文